Home » Monthly Sales Results (USA)

Monthly Sales Results (USA)


  • VehicleDec%YTD%
    Total661,015-0.6%7,014,1022.6%
    Ford F-Series89,3852.1%896,7649.3%
    Chevy Silverado67,67624.7%585,8641.9%
    Ram 1500-550044,907-5.6%500,7232.3%
    Toyota Rav432,542-12.6%407,59415.7%
    Nissan Rogue40,172-0.8%403,46522.3%
    Toyota Camry43,33129.7%387,081-0.4%
    Honda CR-V36,983-2.1%377,8955.8%
    Honda Civic31,406-0.2%377,2862.8%
    Toyota Corolla19,969-36.0%329,196-13.0%
    Honda Accord22,115-34.7%322,655-6.5%
    Ford Escape26,2531.8%308,2960.4%
    Chevy Equinox32,78420.6%290,45819.9%
    Ford Explorer28,56630.7%271,1319.1%
    Nissan Altima18,199-26.5%254,996-17.0%
    Jeep Grand Cherokee23,6221.6%240,69613.4%
    Nissan Sentra16,834-1.2%218,4511.7%
    GMC Sierra26,43613.5%217,943-1.7%
    Toyota Highlander21,041-17.2%215,77512.7%
    Ford Fusion17,444-8.8%209,623-21.1%
    Hyundai Elantra21,3509.2%198,210-4.9%
  • OEMDec%YTD%
    Total1,599,541-5.1%17,492,342-0.1%
    BMW38,9743.7%354,110-3.4%
    Daimler39,4166.4%375,311-1.4%
    FCA173,373-10.7%2,073,073-8.1%
    Ford240,9100.9%2,575,200-1.1%
    GM308,539-3.3%3,002,241-1.3%
    Honda149,317-7.0%1,641,4290.2%
    Hyundai106,633-8.6%1,275,223-10.4%
    JLR11,394-9.0%1,143,3339.0%
    Mazda26,893-2.9%289,470-3.1%
    RNA146,727-8.4%1,697,1502.2%
    Subaru63,3420.3%647,9565.3%
    Toyota222,985-8.3%2,434,515-0.6%
    VW61,557-5.2%625,0685.8%
    Volvo9,679-4.4%81,507-1.5%
  • BrandDec%YTD%
    Total1,599,541-5.1%17,492,342-0.1%
    Acura15,062-12.2%154,602-4.2%
    Alfa Romeo20343812.0%12,0312232.0%
    Audi26,97716.3%226,5117.8%
    Bentley298-26.8%2,405-6.8%
    BMW34,2534.3%305,685-2.4%
    Buick22,2854.7%219,231-4.5%
    Cadillac15,304-28.6%156,440-8.0%
    Chevy206,804-2.9%2,065,883-1.5%
    Chrysler17,2083.0%188,545-19.0%
    Dodge27,885-23.0%446,996-12.0%
    Fiat1,738-33.0%26,492-19.0%
    Ford230,2911.9%2,464,041-1.1%
    Genesis1,94812.4%20,594196.4%
    GMC64,1461.2%560,6872.6%
    Honda134,255-6.3%1,486,8270.7%
    Hyundai61,6461.8%664,961-13.4%
    Infiniti16,379-10.0%153,41510.9%
    Jaguar3,414-20.0%39,59427.0%
    Jeep73,205-12.0%828,522-11.0%
    Kia43,039-20.8%589,668-9.0%
    Land Rover7,980-4.0%74,7391.0%
    Lexus35,461-13.9%305,132-8.0%
    Lincoln10,619-17.0%111,159-0.5%
    Maserati1,427-15.8%13,6979.3%
    Mazda26,893-2.9%289,470-3.1%
    Mercedes39,2509.4%375,2400.2%
    Mini4,611-1.0%47,105-9.5%
    Mitsubishi8,50115.1%103,6867.7%
    Nissan121,847-9.4%1,440,0491.0%
    Porsche3,913-2.5%55,4202.1%
    Ram49,876-7.0%556,7902.0%
    Smart166-86.0%3,071-50.6%
    Subaru63,3420.3%647,9565.3%
    Toyota187,524-8.3%2,434,515-0.6%
    VW30,281-18.7%339,6765.2%
    Volvo9,679-4.4%81,507-1.5%
Thoughts?! We're all about community! Sound off in the comments, share your review or join the discussion in our forum.

Leave a Comment

Welcome to AutoVerdict: News, Reviews, Community